Privacy & Legal, Terms and Conditions

Travel on Q collects, uses and discloses information about you only in strict accordance with this policy and the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act www.privacy.gov.au/internet/web/index.html

Collection of information

We only collect personal information that is reasonable and necessary for the purpose of making travel bookings and related activities.

We only collect sensitive information (such as information about your health) if we have your prior consent to do so and only if required by a principal or for insurance purposes.

Where we ask you for any personal information we will tell you how we intend to use that information should you choose to give it to us. All personal information provided through this site will remain confidential and will not be used or disclosed without your consent unless we are required to do so by law. The information you send to us as part of your online request is kept confidential. All your information is encrypted and transmitted using a secure socket layer (SSL) connection including credit card details.

Disclosure of information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties who provide services to us (for example airlines and tour operators) and who may only use this information as we direct.

Otherwise, we do not disclose personal information to anyone unless with your consent or as required or permitted by law.

Storage of information

We have stringent procedures and policies to protect your personal information from misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

Changes to information

You should advise us if any of your personal details change to ensure accuracy in our transactions on your behalf.

Disclaimer

Travel on Q does not guarantee that the information on this site is free from errors. Travel on Q does not warrant or represent that the material will not cause damage, or is free from any computer virus or any other defects or errors. Travel on Q is not liable to users of the material for any loss or damage however caused resulting from the use of the material on this website.

Links

This website contains links to other sites. Travel on Q does not necessarily endorse or approve of all the material on these sites.

Travel on Q does not guarantee that material found on these linked sites does not infringe the intellectual property rights of any person anywhere in the world. Travel on Q is not, and must not be taken to be, authorising infringement of any intellectual property rights contained in material on other sites by linking material to such material on other sites.

Limitation of liability

Travel on Q is not liable for any incidental, special or consequential damages, including damages for loss of business or other profits arising in relation to use of the material on this website or linked sites.

Copyright

Unless otherwise expressly indicated, copyright subsisting in material on this website is owned by Travel on Q.

Travel on Q grants you permission to do the following with material, unless otherwise indicated:

Store a reproduction of material on your local computer for the sole purpose of viewing the material.

Print hard copies of material for informational, non-commercial use.

Reproduce or distribute the material so long as the material is reproduced in full and copyright is attributed to Travel on Q.

Terms and Conditions

A copy of our Terms and Conditions is attached.

itravel with Travel on Q Terms and Conditions